You can use the search box to look for a specific person or use the Select Category drop-down menu to view a subset of the Address Book (for example, Faculty).

The drop-down menu can also be used to view the faculty who have a specific research interest.

  • You are searching within category(ies): Staff

A

No Image Available

Amanda Adams

Post-Doctoral Research Associate Smotherman LabBiology
B27B BSBW 845-3454
No Image Available

Diana Allen

Business Coordinator II Business ServicesBiology
100F Butler 845-7704

B

No Image Available

Will Bailey

Assistant Department Head Business ServicesBiology
100E Butler 845-2635
No Image Available

Lacy Basile

Technical Laboratory Coordinator Media Prep/Microbiology ProgramBiology
323 BSBE 862-3916
No Image Available

Ellen Berggren

Technician II Lower Division Instruction Prep StaffBiology
318 Heldenfels 845-4679
No Image Available

Amy Boedeker

Research Assistant Plant CareBiology
400D BSBE 845-6131
No Image Available

John Book

Microcomputer/LAN Administrator Biology IT ServicesBiology
425A BSBW 845-7751
No Image Available

Jennifer Bradford

Program Coordinator Graduate AdvisingBiology
102 Butler 845-7755

C

No Image Available

Isabel Caballero

Post-Doctoral Research Associate Criscione LabBiology
207 Butler 845-0925
No Image Available

Kathrina Castillo

Post-Doctoral Research Associate Bell-Pedersen LabBiology
210 BSBW 847-9239
No Image Available

Victor Castillo

Academic Advisor I Undergraduate AdvisingBiology
107E Butler 845-3116
No Image Available

Shaorong Chen

Assistant Research Scientist Sorg LabBiology
316 BSBE 845-2446
No Image Available

Wu Cheng

Post-Doctoral Research Associate Sachs LabBiology
214 BSBW 845-5905
No Image Available

Clint Crampton

Senior Academic Advisor I Undergraduate AdvisingBiology
107D Butler 845-3116
No Image Available

Gayla Cronauer

Business Coordinator I Business ServicesBiology
100G Butler 845-4264

D

No Image Available

Jennifer Dong

Research Assistant Riley LabBiology
104 BSBE 845-4302
No Image Available

Stephanie Durkacz

Research Assistant Hardin LabBiology
308 BSBW 845-0382

E

No Image Available

Barb Earnest

Research Associate Biology
014 BSBW 845-0304

F

No Image Available

Christine Farris

Director for Undergraduate Programs Undergraduate AdvisingBiology
107A Butler 845-3116
No Image Available

Johnny Fazzino

Research Assistant Bell-Pedersen LabBiology
210 BSBW 847-9239
No Image Available

Jo-Ann Fleming

Research Assistant Lekven LabBiology
108 BSBE 845-7784

G

No Image Available

Marissa Garza

Technician I Lower Division Instruction Prep StaffBiology
318 Heldenfels 845-4679
No Image Available

Daisy Gualberto

Research Associate Garcia LabBiology
347 BSBW 458-0896
No Image Available

Maria Guevara

Lab Attendant II Glassware ServicesBiology
304 BSBE 847-8672
No Image Available

Jinbai Guo

Post-Doctoral Research Associate Riley LabBiology
104 BSBE 845-4302

H

No Image Available

Tara Hardin

Academic Advisor I Undergraduate AdvisingBiology
Office: 107B Butler Lab: 845-3116

J

No Image Available

Lieu Jean

Administrative Coordinator Biology
100C Butler 862-4093
No Image Available

Changhoon Jee

Assistant Research Scientist Garcia LabBiology
347 BSBW 458-0896
No Image Available

Leonor Jimenez

Lab Attendant II Glassware ServicesBiology
408 BSBW 847-8671
No Image Available

Victor Johnson

Research Specialist Instrument ShopBiology
845-9285
No Image Available

Richard Jones

Technical Laboratory Coordinator Anatomy & PhysiologyBiology
135 BSBW 845-7754

K

No Image Available

Mudiyanselege Karunaratha

Post-Doctoral Research Associate Bell-Pedersen LabBiology
210 BSBW 847-9239
No Image Available

Emily Kasl

Software Applications Developer I Biology
100I Butler 845-7752
No Image Available

Sunee Kertbundit

Research Scientist Hall LabBiology
407 BSBW 845-7757

L

No Image Available

Teresa Lamb

Assistant Research Scientist Bell-Pedersen LabBiology
210 BSBW 845-9239
No Image Available

Brigitte Le Boeuf

Associate Research Scientist Garcia LabBiology
347 BSBW 458-0896
No Image Available

Young (Matt) Lee

Assistant Research Scientist Thompson LabBiology
3214 ILSB 847-4100
No Image Available

Anita Luna

Business Associate III Business ServicesBiology
100H Butler 845-7706

M

No Image Available

Louis Morgan

Post-Doctoral Research Associate Manson LabBiology
305 BSBE 845-5158
No Image Available

Elaina Murray

Technician I Lower Division Instruction Prep StaffBiology
318 HELD 845-4679

N

No Image Available

Vanessa Nordell

Senior Academic Advisor II Undergraduate AdvisingBiology
107 Butler 845-3116

P

No Image Available

Mai Pham

Technician I Lower Division Instruction Prep StaffBiology
318 Heldenfels 845-4679

R

No Image Available

Tylesha Ramirez

Senior Office Associate Lower Division InstructionBiology
315 HELD 845-4651
No Image Available

David Reed

Senior Microcomputer/LAN Administrator Biology IT ServicesBiology
421A BSBW 845-7751
No Image Available

Monique Reed

Technical Lab Coordinator Lower Division InstructionBiology
315B HELD 845-8650
No Image Available

Susan Reed

Storekeeper II StockroomBiology
101 BSBE 845-0437

S

No Image Available

Jing Shi

Post-Doctoral Research Associate Versaw LabBiology
204 BSBW 845-7709
No Image Available

Xiangyu Shi

Research Associate Gene Technology LabBiology
437 BSBW 845-9844
No Image Available

Mattie Squire

BioAquatics Supervisor Biology
BSBE 120 845-7781
No Image Available

Camilla Sturdivant

Associate Director Lower Division InstructionBiology
315D HELD 845-4605
No Image Available

Shalini Swami

Post-Doctoral Research Associate Bell-Pederson LabBiology
210 BSBW 847-9239

U

No Image Available

Srijana Upadhay

Senior Research Associate Lin LabBiology
435 BSBW 845-7259

V

No Image Available

Denise Valero

Environmental Health Safety Specialist II FacilitiesBiology
102 BSBW 845-4725

W

No Image Available

Crystal Wager

Office Associate Undergraduate AdvisingBiology
107 Butler Hall 845-3116
No Image Available

Urania Wells

Administrative Assistant Lower Division InstructionBiology
315 HELD 845-6225

Y

No Image Available

Campbell Young

Technician II Microbiology Media PrepBiology
327 BSBE 862-1945
No Image Available

Ginger Younts

Facilities Manager FacilitiesBiology
225B BSBW 862-2051

Z

No Image Available

Ying Zhang

Post-Doctoral Research Associate Merlin LabBiology
102 BSBE 845-3655
No Image Available

Youbao Zhao

Post-Doctoral Research Associate Lin LabBiology
435 BSBW 845-7259